Kanin Loikka


Game Information
Kanin Loikka - Commodore 64 game screenshot
Kanin Loikka
Publisher: (Unknown)
Genre: Platformer (Single Screen)
Developer: Adam Cybanski
Year: 4
C64 Type: PAL/NTSC
Played: 0 Times
About Kanin Loikka

Kanin Loikka is a platformer (single screen) game for the Commodore 64 that was released in 4. The game was developed by Adam Cybanski and published by (Unknown).

Now you can play Kanin Loikka online, directly in your web browser! Our Commodore 64 emulator brings this retro gaming experience to life without requiring any downloads or plugins. Just click "Start Game" and enjoy this piece of gaming history.


Joystick Controls
Joystick 1:
  • Left: A
  • Right: D
  • Up: W
  • Down: S
  • Fire: Left SHIFT
Joystick 2:
  • Left: ←
  • Right: →
  • Up: ↑
  • Down: ↓
  • Fire: Left CTRL
C64 Emulator © 2023 Thomas Hochgoetz.
We offer no C64 downloads due to copyright.

How to Play Kanin Loikka
Getting Started

Click the "Start Game" button to load Kanin Loikka directly in your browser. This Platformer (Single Screen) game from 4 runs using our Commodore 64 emulator - no downloads, plugins, or installation required.

Game Controls

Use the keyboard controls shown in the Joystick Controls section above. By default:

  • Movement: WASD keys or Arrow keys
  • Action/Fire: Left SHIFT or Left CTRL
  • Switch Joysticks: Click the joystick swap icon if the controls don't respond
Tips for Best Experience
  • Click the fullscreen button for an immersive gaming experience
  • Use the save/load snapshot buttons to save your progress
  • Adjust sound using the volume control icon
Downloading...

Configuration






Ready to play Kanin Loikka?
Runs instantly in your browser — no download or installation required.
Favorite

More Platformer (Single Screen) Games

View all

If you enjoyed Kanin Loikka, try these popular games from the same genre.

Popular C64 Games

Browse all

A few of the most-played Commodore 64 games on the site right now.

This file type doesn't support auto Joystick port detection. Please choose 'Joystick Swap Ports' if needed.