Standing Stones, The


Game Information
Standing Stones, The - Commodore 64 game screenshot
Standing Stones, The
Publisher: Electronic Arts
Genre: RPG 2D
Developer: Peter Schmuckal & Dan Sommers
Year: 1984
C64 Type: PAL
Played: 1 Times
About Standing Stones, The

Standing Stones, The is a rpg 2d game for the Commodore 64 that was released in 1984. The game was developed by Peter Schmuckal & Dan Sommers and published by Electronic Arts.

Now you can play Standing Stones, The online, directly in your web browser! Our Commodore 64 emulator brings this retro gaming experience to life without requiring any downloads or plugins. Just click "Start Game" and enjoy this piece of gaming history.


Joystick Controls
Joystick 1:
  • Left: A
  • Right: D
  • Up: W
  • Down: S
  • Fire: Left SHIFT
Joystick 2:
  • Left: ←
  • Right: →
  • Up: ↑
  • Down: ↓
  • Fire: Left CTRL
C64 Emulator © 2023 Thomas Hochgoetz.
We offer no C64 downloads due to copyright.

How to Play Standing Stones, The
Getting Started

Click the "Start Game" button to load Standing Stones, The directly in your browser. This RPG 2D game from 1984 runs using our Commodore 64 emulator - no downloads, plugins, or installation required.

Game Controls

Use the keyboard controls shown in the Joystick Controls section above. By default:

  • Movement: WASD keys or Arrow keys
  • Action/Fire: Left SHIFT or Left CTRL
  • Switch Joysticks: Click the joystick swap icon if the controls don't respond
Tips for Best Experience
  • Click the fullscreen button for an immersive gaming experience
  • Use the save/load snapshot buttons to save your progress
  • Adjust sound using the volume control icon
  • This game is PAL format - designed for European C64 systems
Standing Stones, The

By using this embedded video, you agree to be bound by the YouTube Terms of Service.

Downloading...

Configuration






Ready to play Standing Stones, The?
Runs instantly in your browser — no download or installation required.
Favorite
SID Music Player C64 SOUND

Listen to the SID music included with this game without leaving the page.

SID playback powered by jsSID

More RPG 2D Games

View all

If you enjoyed Standing Stones, The, try these popular games from the same genre.

Popular C64 Games

Browse all

A few of the most-played Commodore 64 games on the site right now.

This file type doesn't support auto Joystick port detection. Please choose 'Joystick Swap Ports' if needed.